Jean Newcome ARCHER (1909 – 1941)

Name

Jean Newcome Archer

Maiden name

Nelson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

16/09/1909

Marriage(s)

24 September 1930
St Luke's Church, Havelock North

Date of death

02/12/1941

Place of death

Tasmania, Australia

Partner(s)

  • Harold Basil Archer (died 29/2/1948)

Children

  • Robin Basil Archer (born 17/9/1931)
  • John Nelson Archer (born 14/5/1935)
  • Elizabeth Caroline Archer (born 21/9/1938)
  • Diana Wordsworth Archer (born 19/5/1941)

Accession number

369172

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.