Annie Bell (1885 – 1965)

Name

Annie Bell

Maiden name

Fail

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09/07/1885

Marriage(s)

26 April 1910

Date of death

1965

Place of death

Westshore, Napier

Biography

Accomplished pianist and accompanist
Lived in Wellington after marriage then returned to Hawke’s Bay to live at Westshore
No children
Buried with her husband at Hastings Cemetery

Accession number

371237

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.