Agnes Madeline BEAUMONT (1890 – 1960)

Name

Agnes Madeline Beaumont

Maiden name

Blount

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1890

Marriage(s)

17 September 1913
Neenton, Salop, England

Date of death

01/05/1960

Place of death

Memorial Hospital, Hastings

Parents

  • John Blount
  • Sarah Blount

Children

  • Gwendoline Sarah Beaumont (21/6/1914-16/4/1921)
  • Doris Agnes Hope
  • Edward (Ted) Richard Beaumont (born 3/7/1917)
  • Patty Beaumont (29/7/1919-18/10/1923)
  • Marjory Winifred Birch (1/4/1921-1999)
  • Mabel Elizabeth Paterson (29/1/1923-1992)
  • Joan Biggs (born 14/8/1924)
  • Eva Beaumont (born 3/10/1928)
  • Betty Kale (born 22/6/1930)
  • John Geoffrey Beaumont

Biography

Came to New Zealand in 1909, Hawke’s Bay in 1918, lived at 41 Napier Road, Havelock North

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.