Agnes TICKNER (1865 – 1949)

Name

Agnes Tickner

Maiden name

Taylor

Gender

Female

Birthdate

21 September 1865

Birthplace

Staffordshire, England

Marriage(s)

1890

Date of death

05 April 1949

Parents

  • Joseph Taylor
  • Mary Ann Taylor

Partner(s)

Children

  • Arthur Montague Tickner (1891-1967)
  • Elsie Tickner (1893-1911)
  • Ruby Elliott (12/9/1894-1981)
  • Frank Marshall Tickner (1899-1967)
  • Harold William Tickner (born 1899)
  • Agnes Vera Person (3/7/1900-1989)
  • Mary Rita Tickner (born 1903)

Biography

Arrived in Napier with her parents and siblings on the “May Queen”, 7 November 1879

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.