Alice Margaret MCCOSKERY (1924)

Name

Alice Margaret McCoskery

Known as

Margaret

Maiden name

Ross

Gender

Female

Birthdate

28 October 1924

Birthplace

Waipukurau

Marriage(s)

06 April 1953
Waipawa

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Derek James McCoskery

Children

  • Brian McCoskery
  • David McCoskery
  • Pamela Duncan
  • Janet Hope

Biography

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Karitane nurse
Derek died 14 May 2003
Retired to Kairaku Beach

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.