Alice WARREN (1870 – 1955)

Name

Alice Warren

Maiden name

Bee

Gender

Female

Birthdate

13 December 1870

Birthplace

Havelock North

Marriage(s)

1892

Date of death

19 January 1955

Parents

Partner(s)

Biography

Operated tearoom on the corner of Karamu Road and Heretaunga Street East for several years after her husband, Robert Warren, died

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.