Alison Glover CARTER (1931 – )

Name

Alison Glover Carter

Maiden name

Bibby

Gender

Female

Birthdate

20/06/1931

Birthplace

Waipawa

Marriage(s)

27 April 1957
Blackburn Church, Onga Onga

Partner(s)

  • Thomas George Carter

Children

  • Anne Carter (Hatfull)
  • Mark Carter
  • Bruce Carter
  • Eve Carter (Lourie)

Biography

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Lived near Wairoa. Retired in 2000 to Waipukurau.

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.