Amy Margaret TRIPE (1909 – 1999)

Name

Amy Margaret Tripe

Maiden name

Williams

Gender

Female

Birthdate

13/12/1909

Marriage(s)

1930

Date of death

1999

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Richard Edward Tripe (1905-1968)

Children

  • Elizabeth Susan Tripe (born 1932)

Related records

Tripe-Williams Wedding 1930

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.