Audrey Lilian FRASER (1935 – 2019)

Name

Audrey Lilian Fraser

Maiden name

Braithwaite

Gender

Female

Birthdate

06 October 1935

Marriage(s)

28 July 1956
York Place Gospel Chapel, Dunedin

Date of death

27 June 2019

Place of death

Mary Doyle, Havelock North

Parents

  • John Rewi Ferguson Braithwaite
  • Dorothy Braithwaite, nee Jacques Black

Children

  • Raewyn Fraser
  • Rosslyn Fraser
  • Helen Fraser

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.