Beryl Winifred TAYLOR (1916 – 1996)

Name

Beryl Winifred Taylor

Maiden name

Davis

Gender

Female

Birthdate

14 January 1916

Marriage(s)

1959

Date of death

1996

Place of death

Hastings

Partner(s)

  • Robert Brigham
  • Eric Taylor

Children

  • Kay Isobel Cooper
  • Carol Paramore
  • Robert Brigham
  • Ian Brigham

Biography

Came to Hastings about 1957 with her four children

Second marriage 1959 to Eric Taylor who died in 1980

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.