Doris Agnes HOPE (1915 – 1986)

Name

Doris Agnes Hope

Maiden name

Beaumont

Gender

Female

Birthdate

03/11/1915

Date of death

21/03/1986

Place of death

At home, 211 Wolseley Street, Hastings

Partner(s)

  • Albert Charles Hope

Children

  • Edward Hope
  • Jeanette Smales
  • Evelyn de Boorder
  • Mary Wakefield

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.