Doris Madeline PENMAN (1907 – 2000)

Name

Doris Madeline Penman

Maiden name

Ingram

Gender

Female

Birthdate

23 July 1907

Marriage(s)

1937

Date of death

11 April 2000

Parents

  • Bert Ingram

Partner(s)

  • Henry Penman (1901-1967)

Children

  • Jocelyn Mary Lambert

Child records

Jocelyn Mary LAMBERT

Related collections

Biography

May be other children

Father possibly Albert George Ingram (21/2/1910-1993) and mother Nettie Christina Ingram, nee Sinclair (11/10/1909-2000)
[Information from Department of Internal Affairs – Births, Deaths and Marriages Online]

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.