Doris SHANN (1918 – 1998)

Name

Doris Shann

Maiden name

Curtin

Gender

Female

Birthdate

17 November 1918

Date of death

02 June 1998

Place of death

Cranford Hospice, Hastings

Partner(s)

  • Bert Shann

Children

  • Michael
  • Pat
  • John

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.