Dorothy Anne GILMOUR (1933 – )

Name

Dorothy Anne Gilmour

Known as

Doss

Maiden name

Carlson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

04/06/1933

Birthplace

Waipawa

Marriage(s)

1955
Pukehou

Parents

Partner(s)

  • William Miles Lawrence Gilmour

Biography

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Farming at Elsthorpe

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.