Edyth Camelia NELSON (1891 – 1969)

Name

Edyth Camelia Nelson

Maiden name

Amundsen

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1891

Marriage(s)

1917

Date of death

16 September 1969

Parents

  • Lars William Amundsen
  • Rebecca Else Amundsen

Children

  • Nola Mary Harrison
  • Terence William Montague Nelson

Biography

Buried at Eskdale Cemetery; name also spelt as “Edith”

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.