Elizabeth Annie HENNAH (1854 – 1902)

Name

Elizabeth Annie Hennah

Known as

Annie

Maiden name

Farmborough

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1854

Date of death

1902

Place of death

Hastings

Partner(s)

Children

  • John Albert Hennah
  • Edith Harriet Hennah

Biography

Came to Hawke’s Bay in 1900

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.