Elizabeth Gwitha MCLEAN (1924 – 2002)

Name

Elizabeth Gwitha McLean

Known as

Gwitha

Maiden name

Spooner

Gender

Female

Birthdate

30/10/1924

Date of death

21/05/2002

Place of death

Hawke's Bay

Secondary education

Wanganui Girls' College

Tertiary education

Christchurch Teachers' College

Child records

Robert William MCLEAN

Parents

  • Neville Parenga Spooner
  • Emma Almeris Piotti Spooner

Children

  • Beau McLean
  • Jean McLean
  • Robert William McLean
  • Richard McLean

Place of Marriage

Maukuku

Biography

One other son

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.