Elizabeth Mary TWIGG (1848 – 1914)

Name

Elizabeth Mary Twigg

Maiden name

Torr

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1848

Marriage(s)

1871

Date of death

1914

Children

  • Samuel Twigg
  • Francis Cassidi Twigg
  • Ernest Twigg
  • Desmond Twigg
  • Annie Twigg
  • Violet Twigg
  • Garnet Twigg

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.