Ellen Frew MCKINNON (1870 – 1906)

Name

Ellen Frew McKinnon

Maiden name

Walker

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1870

Marriage(s)

1895

Date of death

1906

Parents

Parent records

Partner(s)

Children

  • Myra Frew McKinnon (1896-1970)
  • Neil Walker McKinnon (19/12/1897-1980))
  • Phyllis Ellen Seebeck (24/2/1900-1972)
  • Ronald Crawford McKinnon (23/6/1902-1980)
  • Malcolm McKinnon (4/10/1906-1983)

Biography

Lived at Waihua, near Wairoa

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.