Emma FLORANCE (1884 – 1979)

Name

Emma Florance

Maiden name

Mitchell

Gender

Female

Birthdate

14 June 1884

Marriage(s)

29 August 1908

Date of death

07 September 1979

Place of death

Hastings

Parents

  • Charles Frederick Mitchell
  • Mary Ann Mitchell

Children

  • Lorna Elizabeth Oliver (born 1910)
  • Gwendoline Cora Mary Jones (11/6/1911 - 2006)
  • Robert Handley Florance (5/7/1912 - 2004)
  • Alma Angell Webb
  • Basil Charles Augustus Florance (15/1/1917 - 1997)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.