Emma Maggie FOULDS (1887 – 1961)

Name

Emma Maggie Foulds

Maiden name

Waldrom

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1887

Marriage(s)

1919

Date of death

1961

Parents

  • Benjamin Waldrom
  • Elizabeth Waldrom

Children

  • George Foulds
  • Elise Foulds

Biography

Fifth of seven children

Other siblings – Ann Sophia (1870), Alice (1871), Benjamin (1879), Elizabeth (1885), Charles (1889), Ernest (1891)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.