Ethel Courtenay MCLEAN (1892 – 1966)

Name

Ethel Courtenay McLean

Maiden name

Bowen

Gender

Female

Birthdate

02 April 1892

Birthplace

Napier

Marriage(s)

28 February 1923

Date of death

17 November 1966

Place of death

Porangahau

Children

  • Courtenay Bowen McLean
  • Donald McLean (born 1928)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.