Gladys Mary AYR (1912 – 1998)

Name

Gladys Mary Ayr

Known as

Gwen

Maiden name

Young

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1912

Date of death

03/02/1998

Place of death

Wellington Hospital

Partner(s)

  • Clyde William Hooker
  • Adam Dixon Ayr

Children

  • Julie Hunter
  • Barry Hooker

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.