Gladys May KETTLE (1892 – 1969)

Name

Gladys May Kettle

Maiden name

Bernau

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1892

Marriage(s)

1923

Date of death

1969

Parents

  • Henry Ferdinand Bernau (1869-1939)
  • Amy Driver Bernau (1867-1903)

Biography

Commissioner for Guides for Hawke’s Bay
Matron of emergency hospital during World War 2

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.