Gwendolen Winifred MALDEN (1897 – 1973)

Name

Gwendolen Winifred Malden

Known as

Gwen

Maiden name

Nelson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

15/07/1897

Marriage(s)

08 January 1945

Date of death

13/12/1973

Place of death

At home

Partner(s)

  • Henry William Malden (1885-1963)

Biography

Owner of Kereru Station with her sister, Ruth Nelson

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.