Ivy Isobel ALEXANDER (1901 – 1977)

Name

Ivy Isobel Alexander

Maiden name

Dolbel

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09 November 1901

Marriage(s)

1923

Date of death

1977

Parents

Partner(s)

  • John Alexander

Children

  • Roger Alexander

Biography

“Isabella” on Department of Internal Affairs – Births, Deaths and Marriages Online website
May be other children
Donated money to establish Lindisfarne College

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.