Janet Barrie DYSART (1901 – 1984)

Name

Janet Barrie Dysart

Maiden name

McHaffie

Gender

Female

Birthdate

03 July 1901

Marriage(s)

1927

Date of death

1984

Parents

  • Janet Barrie McHaffie
  • Hugh William McHaffie

Children

  • Margaret Anne McGaffin
  • Sheila Comrie
  • Tosh Dysart
  • John Dysart
  • Janet Thomas

Biography

Teacher at Sherenden School

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.