Janet Whittit POPPELWELL (1909 – 1988)

Name

Janet Whittit Poppelwell

Maiden name

Gordon

Gender

Female

Birthdate

01 January 1909

Birthplace

Stirling, England

Marriage(s)

12 September 1934
Auckland

Date of death

09 March 1988

Children

  • Michael Douglas Poppelwell
  • David Poppelwell

Biography

Two other sons
Came to New Zealand with family from Stirling, England; settled in Auckland

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.