Jean Marion MCKAY (1930 – )

Name

Jean Marion McKay

Maiden name

Cameron

Gender

Female

Birthdate

02 June 1930

Marriage(s)

1954
Hastings

Parents

Parent records

Hector CAMERON (1894 - )

Children

  • [Male] McKay
  • Wendy McKay
  • Tracey McKay

Primary education

Parkvale School, Hastings

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Biography

Worked in the office at Tomoana for Nelson’s New Zealand Limited as a shorthand typist, took part in Tomoana Players theatre productions

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.