Jill O’KANE (1930 – )

Name

Jill O'Kane

Maiden name

Phillips

Gender

Female

Birthdate

06 December 1930

Marriage(s)

27 February 1954

Children

  • Peter Nigel O'Kane
  • Christopher John O'Kane
  • Simon Francis O'Kane
  • Paul Gregory O'Kane (dec.)
  • Sarah Ellen Mary O'Kane
  • Andrew James O'Kane (22/9/1972-13/12/1979)

Biography

Descended from the Bevan family who came to New Zealand in 1840 and established themselves in the Manakau/Foxton area. Family history depicted in “The Reminiscences of an Old Colonist” by Thomas Bevan, 1907

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.