Joan Thomson FAIL (1862 – 1942)

Name

Array Joan Thomson Fail

Maiden name

Hare

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09/02/1862

Birthplace

Invercargill

Marriage(s)

22 January 1883

Date of death

03/06/1942

Place of death

Hastings

Parents

  • John Hare
  • Isabella Hare

Partner(s)

Children

  • Albert Leon Fail
  • Annie Bell
  • Henry (Harry) Drysdale Fail (1887-2/12/1908)
  • Ralph Hare Fail (12/9/1889-20/9/1965)
  • Clive Lawrence Fail (12/9/1889-7/6/1917)
  • Alan Walter Fail (1/4/1891-25/11/1955)
  • Grace Helen Fail (11/10/1895-26/12/1895)
  • Mildred Joan Speakman

Accession number

371298

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.