Johanna DUFF ( – 1880)

Name

Johanna Duff

Maiden name

Ross

Gender

Female

Date of death

1880

Parents

Parent records

[Male] ROSS

Partner(s)

Partner records

Hugh DUFF ( - 1847)

Children

  • Hugh Alexander Duff
  • Hector Ross Duff
  • Alexander Ross Duff

Biography

Also Walter (died 1865 in Kandy, Ceylon) and Robert (died 1903 in San Francisco), John (died 1874) and William (died 1901 at Edderton)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.