Katherine Lucy AVERILL (1902 – 1986)

Name

Katherine Lucy Averill

Maiden name

Coleman

Gender

Female

Birthdate

30 October 1902

Marriage(s)

1926

Date of death

27 June 1986

Place of death

Waiapu House, Havelock North

Parents

  • Benjamin Coleman
  • Helen Lucy Coleman

Children

  • George Rochford Hanson Averill
  • John Averill
  • Adrienne Cook
  • Eric Averill

Biography

Name also spelt as “Catherine”

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.