Kathleen Frieda CORBIN (1919 – 2006)

Name

Kathleen Frieda Corbin

Maiden name

Wiechern

Gender

Female

Birthdate

12 April 1919

Birthplace

Petone

Marriage(s)

04 November 1939
St Matthew's Anglican Church, Hastings

Date of death

23 April 2006

Place of death

Hastings

Children

  • Tony Corbin
  • Glenys Kelly
  • Peter Corbin
  • Robert John (John) Corbin (1948-2016)

Child records

Glenys KELLY (1944 - )

Biography

Worked at Wattie’s

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.