Kathleen Jean LANE (1902 – 1949)

Name

Kathleen Jean Lane

Maiden name

Douglas

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1902

Marriage(s)

1923
David Low Duncan
05 October 1932
Wellington
Douglas Nelson Lane

Date of death

04 July 1949

Place of death

At home, Middle Road, Havelock North

Parents

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.