Leith Norma MORGAN (1945 – 2018)

Name

Leith Norma Morgan

Maiden name

Lochhead

Gender

Female

Birthdate

24 March 1945

Birthplace

Bethany Home, Napier

Marriage(s)

29 April 1967
St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Hastings

Date of death

09 November 2018

Place of death

At home

Partner records

Children

  • Olive Bronwyn Morgan (6/12/1970-14/11/1991)
  • Hilary Leith Morgan

Primary education

Nelson Park School, Napier; Onga Onga School

Secondary education

Napier Girls' High School

Biography

Lived at Onga Onga, Cownthorpe, Raukawa
Trained as a radiographer 1963-5 in Wellington, returned to Hawke’s Bay in 1965

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.