Louisa Kezia Helen BIRRELL (1903 – 1967)

Name

Louisa Kezia Helen Birrell

Maiden name

Goldstone

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1903

Marriage(s)

1926

Date of death

1967

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Oswald George Birrell (24/11/1891-1976)

Children

Primary education

Korokoro School

Secondary education

Iona College

Biography

Lived at Ardkeen, near Wairoa

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.