Lynette Edith BARHAM (1932 – 2019)

Name

Lynette Edith Barham

Known as

Lyn

Maiden name

McGimpsey

Gender

Female

Birthdate

21 May 1932

Marriage(s)

1954

Date of death

11 March 2019

Place of death

Duart Care

Parents

  • David McGimpsey
  • Edith McGimpsey, nee McIntyre

Children

  • Michael Barham
  • Jenni Fulford
  • Hamish Barham

Secondary education

Waitaki Girls' High School

Tertiary education

Teachers' College

Biography

Came to Hawke’s Bay in 1975 when her husband, David, was appointed principal at Havelock North High School

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.