Margaret Ida SIMSON (1905 – 1976)

Name

Margaret Ida Simson

Known as

Peggy

Maiden name

Lane

Gender

Female

Birthdate

13 April 1905

Marriage(s)

30 April 1928
St Luke's Church, Havelock North

Date of death

01 November 1976

Place of death

Christchurch

Partner(s)

  • Ian Lovat Douglas Simson (16/1/1903-9/3/1976)

Children

  • Betty/Betsy Anne Gould (15/3/1929-5/12/1952)
  • Sally Margaret Simson
  • Margaret Lucy MacKenzie (28/4/1947-27/2/1969)

Biography

Betty Anne married Arthur Humphrey Gould

Margaret Lucy married William Thornley MacKenzie

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.