Marianne Caroline BUSBY (1847 – 1919)

Name

Marianne Caroline Busby

Maiden name

Davies

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1847

Marriage(s)

1870

Date of death

1919

Parents

Partner(s)

  • William Busby

Children

  • Kathleen Mary Canning
  • Agnes Busby (1872-1956)
  • Elsie Busby (1877-1942)
  • Beatrice Busby (born 1879)
  • George Alexander Busby (1881-1928)
  • Helen Busby (born 1883)
  • Eleanor Maud Busby (born 1885)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.