Marjorie SHERWOOD (1911 – 1993)

Name

Marjorie Sherwood

Known as

Mardy

Maiden name

Aitchison

Gender

Female

Birthdate

22/09/1911

Birthplace

Martinborough

Date of death

28/05/1993

Primary education

Sherenden School

Secondary education

Napier Girls' High School

Partner records

Roy SHERWOOD (1907 - 1989)

Related records

Wedding 1936

Parents

  • William Aitchison
  • Rose Ann Aitchison, nee Sanders

Partner(s)

Children

  • Beverley Marflitt
  • Annette Thompson
  • Rosemarie Williamson
  • Rowan Howard Sherwood
  • Ashley Bruce Sherwood

Marriage(s)

12 August 1936

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.