Mary Irene LINDSAY (1910 – 1988)

Name

Mary Irene Lindsay

Known as

May

Maiden name

White

Gender

Female

Birthdate

16 September 1910

Marriage(s)

1935
St Andrew's Church, Hastings

Date of death

1988

Partner(s)

Children

Primary education

Havelock North Primary School

Secondary education

Napier Girls' High School

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.