Mary POMEROY (1871 – 1932)

Name

Mary Pomeroy

Maiden name

Taylor

Gender

Female

Birthdate

01 May 1871

Birthplace

Little Hay, Staffordshire, England

Marriage(s)

1891

Date of death

02 August 1932

Parents

  • Joseph Taylor
  • Mary Ann Taylor

Partner(s)

Children

  • Joseph William Pomeroy
  • Charles Henry Pomeroy
  • Frederick George Pomeroy

Biography

Arrived in Napier with her parents and siblings on the “May Queen”, 7 November 1879

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.