Mary WARREN (1865)

Name

Mary Warren

Known as

Minnie

Maiden name

Ward

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1865

Birthplace

Cornwall, England

Parents

  • Richard Ward
  • Mary Anne Ward, nee Rutter

Children

  • Ethel Warren (1865-1963)
  • Edith Tong
  • Catherine (Cassie) McCarthy

Biography

Came to New Zealand with her two sisters; one, Edith Ward, married to John Pearce Smith of Clive Hotel

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.