Matilda Alice JOHNSON (1872 – 1957)

Name

Matilda Alice Johnson

Maiden name

Kessell

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1872

Marriage(s)

1896

Date of death

1957

Parents

  • Walter Robert Kessell
  • Emma Kessell

Partner(s)

Children

  • Walter Johnson
  • Hinepare Will
  • Hinemanu Jones

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.