Muriel Kathleen JARDINE (1916 – 2006)

Name

Muriel Kathleen Jardine

Maiden name

Kirk

Gender

Female

Birthdate

17 July 1916

Marriage(s)

13 April 1936

Date of death

10 August 2006

Partner(s)

  • Gordon Dave Taylor
  • John Jardine

Children

  • Jim Taylor
  • Janet Ross
  • Janice Cram
  • Anne Kathleen Webb

Biography

Community nurse in Wairoa
Remarried about 1978

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.