Patricia Helen KITCHIN (1921 – 2002)

Name

Patricia Helen Kitchin

Maiden name

Carr

Gender

Female

Birthdate

27 September 1921

Marriage(s)

1939

Date of death

30 March 2002

Parents

  • Ernest Carr
  • Norah Carr, was Lammas, nee Hart

Partner(s)

  • Albert Lyall/Lyle Andrew (15/12/1915-1987)
  • Keith Ramsden Kitchin

Children

  • Michael Philip Winstone Kitchin
  • Peter Lyle Kitchin (born 5/3/1946)

Biography

Sister Sadie

[Alfred Lyle/Lyal Andrew according to Department of Internal Affairs – Births, Deaths and Marriages Online]

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.