Phoebe Rubina HENNAH (1891 – 1975)

Name

Phoebe Rubina Hennah

Maiden name

Murfitt

Gender

Female

Birthdate

23 August 1891

Marriage(s)

1908

Date of death

02 November 1975

Parents

  • David Thomas Murfitt
  • Nellie Murfitt

Partner(s)

  • John (Jack) O'Connell
  • John Albert Hennah

Children

  • Joyce Eileen Grieve
  • Joan Doreen Beatson
  • Maurice David Hennah
  • Phyllis Mary Wedd

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.