Phyllis Mary GRAY (1914 – 1971)

Name

Phyllis Mary Gray

Known as

Mary

Maiden name

Bibby

Gender

Female

Birthdate

25/09/1914

Birthplace

Waipawa

Marriage(s)

25 September 1937

Date of death

28/08/1971

Parents

Children

Biography

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Farmed a property on Blackburn Ridge, Onga Onga

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.