Phyllis Rhona SHANLEY (1908 – 1951)

Name

Phyllis Rhona Shanley

Known as

Rhona

Maiden name

Higgins

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1908

Marriage(s)

1933

Date of death

1951

Parents

  • Joseph Higgins
  • Gertrude Higgins, nee Hore

Children

  • Bruce Shanley
  • Colin George Shanley

Primary education

Hunterville School

Secondary education

Wanganui Girls' College

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.